Calendario Internazionale


Year Date Place Sanction
Status
Information Official staff Dr. Wu's competition program will be used
2011 March
10-14
Eger
Hungary
Approved
20
Hungarian Open - For class 1-10 players
Documents: Prospectus,1st entry form, 2nd entry form, indemnity, Umpires invitation and nomination form
Technical delegate: Georgios Seliniotakis
Referee: Francesco Nuzzo
Deputy referees: Márta Szily, Tibor Kékedi
Yes
2011 March
22-27
Lignano
Italy
Approved
40
Lignano Master Open 2011 - For class 1-10 players
Documents: General information, 1st entry form and 2nd entry form, Umpires Invitation letter
Technical delegate: Gorazd Vecko
Referee: Patrick Ringel
Deputy referees: Matija Krnc, Sauro Malta
Yes
2011 April
10-13
Amman
Jordan
Approved
20
4th Al Watani Championships - For class 1-10 players
Documents: General information, 1st entry form, 2nd entry form.
Technical delegate: Margita Homolova
Referee: Mohamed Bassyoni
Deputy referees: Qaies Khrisat, Khames Ahmed
Yes
2011 May
3-8
Laško
Slovenia
Approved
40
8th Slovenia Open - For class 1-10 players
Documents: General information and 1st entry form
Web site
Technical delegate: Francesco Nuzzo
Referee: Matija Krnc
Deputy referees: Cyril Sen, Gaj Vidmar
Yes
2011 May
13-15
Rotterdam
Netherlands
Approved
40
Dutch Open - For class 1-10 players
Documents: prospectus, 1st entry form, indemnity
Technical delegate: Zahra Yousefi Yes
2011 May
10-13
Darwin
Australia
Approved
20
Arafura Games - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 May
24-29
Piestany
Slovakia
Approved
for 40
Slovakia Open - For class 1-10 players
Documents: General information and 1st entry form, 2nd entry form, indemnity
Technical delegate: Karol Ziduliak
Referee: Jozef Golan
Deputy referees: Mladen Solar, Jiri Olbricht
Yes
2011 June
2-5
Cluj-Napoca
Romania
Approved
20
Romanian International Open - For class 1-10 players
Documents: General information, list of countries who require a visa, 1st entry form, 2nd entry form, Umpires Invitation letter
Technical delegate: Francesco Nuzzo
Referee: Jacky Simon
Deputy referees: Jozef Golan, Mladen Solar
Yes
2011 June
7-13
Bangkok
Thailand
Approved
20
Bangkok Open - For class 1-10 players Referee: Cyril Sen
Deputy referees: Nattawuth Ruenges and Niwat Semangen
Yes
2011 June
16-18
Bayreuth
Germany
Approved
20
1st Bayreuth Open- For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 June 29
July 3
Milwaukee
Wisconsin
Applied
for 20
2011 U.S. Para Open & 2011 U.S. Open Yes
2011 July
7-10
St. Petersbourg
Russia
Applied
for 20
Russian Open - For class 6-10 players Yes
2011 July
21-27
Beijing
China
Approved
40
2011 China Para TT Open - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 August
3-6
Costa Rica Approved
20
Copa Costa Rica - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 August
17-21
Rio de Janeiro
Brazil
Applied
for 20
2011 Brazilian Open - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 September Applied
for 50
All African Games - Only for African Region ????? Yes
2011 September
7-11
Ostrava
Czech Republic
Applied
for 20
Czech Open 2011 - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 September
13-18
Sheffield
UK
Applied
for 40
The British Open - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 October
19-30
Split
Croatia
Approved
50
European Championships - For European Region players only Yes
2011 November
2-7
Buenos Aires
Argenitna
Applied
for 20
Copa Tango - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 November
9-13
Taichung
Taiwan
Applied
for 20
Taichung TT Open for the Disabled - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 November
19-27
Guadalajara
Mexico
Applied
for 50
RC Americas - For American Region players only Yes
2011 December
7-11
Antalya, Turkey Applied
for 20
Turkey Open - For class 1-10 players Yes
2011 December
13–21
Hong Kong Approved
50
RC Asia and Oceania - For Asian and Oceania Region players only Technical delegate: Steven Lee
Yes

Torna alla pagina Calendario